Website Manager

Register for GIRLS TRAVEL SOFTBALL TRYOUTS - March 8th & 9th!

Congratulations to RYSI Alumni for their achievements in
High School:

(2019-2020)
Cheerleading:
Jackie Beran:  Varsity All American Award 
Shannon Bowen:   Varsity All American Award
Tessa Garner:   
Varsity All American Award
Lauren Kennedy:   Varsity All American Award
Elsa Meiner:   Varsity All American Award
Abby Szikman:   Varsity All American Award

Football:
 Brendan Bell: 3rd Team Defense (NJ.com); All-New Jersey Football Defensive Team (USA Today Network); Football Player of the Year (Courier News)
Mid-State 38 Delaware Division Player of the Year; 1st Team Offense QB (MS 38 DD); 1st Team All Group 5 Defense LB (Star Ledger)  Villanova
Michael Duncan: 2nd Team Offense OL (MS 38 DD)
Devin Hennessey Rose: Honorable Mention Offense (MS 38 DD)
Jake Hoffman: 1st Team Defense ATH (Courier News); 1st Team Defense DE (MS 38 DD)
Cameron Lloyd: 3rd Team Offense ATH (Courier News); 1st Team Offense E (MS 38 DD)
Jack Perry: 1st Team Defense DB (Courier News); 1st Team Offense HB (MS 38 DD); 2nd Team All Group 5 Defense DB (Star Ledger)
Chris Serluco:  2nd Team Defense DHB (MS 38 DD)
Christian Sweeney: Mid-State All Delaware 1st Team Offense RB (Courier News); 1st Team Offense RB (MS 38 DD) ;
2nd Team All Group 5 Defense UTIL (Star Ledger)     Colgate
Collin Young: 2nd Team Offense OL (MS 38 DD)
Jared Ziegler: 2nd Team Defense DE (MS 38 DD)
Nolan Murphy: 3rd Team Defense ATH (Courier News); 1st Team Defense DT (MS 38 DD); 3rd Team Defense ATH (Courier News)
Luke Roberts: 2nd Team Defense DHB (MS 38 DD); 3rd Team Offense KR (Courier News)
Colin Scherzer: 2nd Team Offense OL (MS 38 DD)
Andrew Taddeo: Mid-State All Delaware 2nd Team Offense OL (Courier News); 1st Team Defense DT  (MS 38 DD); 3rd Team All Group 5 Defense OL (Star Ledger)
*Mid State 38 Delaware Division   Colgate

(2018-2019)
Softball:
Amanda Leitz, Skyland Conference All-star
Alexis Soulias,  Skyland Conference All-star 
Boys Lacrosse:
Chris Crapanzano, 1st Team All-state (NJ.Com); 1st Team NJ State Group 4;1st Team Skyland Conference All-stars
Sean Eversen, 1st Team NJ State Group 4; 1st Team Skyland Conference All-stars
Connor Hackett, 3rd Team All-state (NJ.com); 1st Team NJ State Group 4; 1st Team Skyland Conference All-stars
Nolan Haddad, 3rd Team NJ State Group 4; 2nd Team Skyland Conference All-stars
Jake Hoffman, 2nd Team Skyland Conference All-stars
Wes Hudkins, 1st Team NJ State Group 4; 1st Team Skyland Conference All-stars
Kevin Lopez, 2nd Team Skyland Conference All-stars
Cheerleading:
Lauren Grimaldi,  NJ All State Team; 4 year All American Award 
Alex Venturi NJ All State Team 

(2016-2017)
Cheerleading: 
Lauren Economy: UCA All American London
Lauren Grimaldi: UCA All American London
Reily Handabaka: UCA All American London
Kaitlyn Mackey: UCA All American London
Nikki Paniccia: UCA All American London
Cassondra Raia: UCA All American London
Zoe Ficken: UCA All American Disney
Grace Keating: UCA All American Disney
Alex Lis: UCA All American Disney
Football:
 Miles Cicchetti: 3rd Team Offense (Courier News), ; 1st Team Offense (MS 38 WD*)
Reed Handabaka: 1st Team Offense (MS 38 WD)
Andrew Herrington: 2nd Team Offense (MS 38 WD)
John Mullins: 2nd Team Offense (Courier News); 1st Team Defense (MD 38 WD)
Aidan Murphy: 3rd Team Offense (Courier News); 1st Team Offense (MS 38 WD)
Mark O'Brien: 1st Team Offense (Courier News); 1st Team Offense (MS 38 WD)
Matt Rusiniak: 1st Team Offense (Courier News); 1st Team Defense (MS 38 WD); 2nd Team Defense (Star Ledger All Group 5)
Dan Skea: 1st Team Offense (Courier News); 1st Team Offense (MS 38 WD)
Jack Forand: 2nd Team Defense (MS 38 WD)
Ryan Gogerty: Hon. Mention (MS 38 WD)
Nolan Hughes: 2nd Team Defense (MS 38 WD)
Andrew Lusardi: 2nd Team Offense (MS 38 WD)
RJ Milligan: 1st Team Offense (MS 38 WD)
*Mid State 38 Watchung Division


(2013-2014)

 

  Jack Becker ('14) -Recipient of the Harry Bush Scholarship Award (football)

Chris Mueller ('14) -Recipient of the Touchdown Scholarship Award for Academic Achievement, Athleticism and Community Service (Football)

 Gaby Baum ('14) -Recipient, Touchdown Scholarship Award for Academic Achievement, Athleticism and Community Service (Cheerleading)

*****************************************

Allie Raid ('13) -Recipient of the Touchdown Scholarship Award for Academic Achievement, Athleticism and Community Service (Cheerleading)

*****************************************

Sara Zuccalmaglio ('12) -Recipient, Touchdown Scholarship Award for Academic Achievement, Athleticism and Community Service (Cheerleading)

*****************************************

Allie Darwick ('11) -Recipient of the Touchdown Scholarship Award for Academic Achievement, Athleticism and Community Service (Cheerleading)

Contact Us

Ridge Youth Sports Inc.

65 South Maple Avenue, 2nd Floor
Basking Ridge, New Jersey 07920

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 908-766-1311
Copyright © 2024 Ridge Youth Sports Inc.  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login